Passion for Competition

See the various races and results of the championships in which official GasGas riders participate

Race calendar

Lake Päijänne GP Finland (Lake Päijänne)
Santiago de Compostela GP Spain (Santiago de Compostela)
Castelo Branco GP Polisport Portugal (Castelo Branco)
Tallin GP Estonia (Tallin)
Arco di Trento/The Wall GP Trentino (Arco di Trento/The Wall)
Edolo GP Italy (Edolo)
Hawkstone Park GP Acerbis United Kingdom (Hawkstone Park)
Rüdersdorf GP Germany (Rüdersdorf)

Standings

1 Steve HOLCOMB 248p
3 Eero REMES 193p
2 Bradley FREEMAN 201p
7 Christophe NAMBOTIN Gas Gas 124p
8 Daniel MCCANNEY Gas Gas 116p
10 Antoine BASSET Gas Gas 74p
18 Eemil POHJOLA Gas Gas 27p
1 Bradley FREEMAN 286p
2 Jamie MCCANNEY 252p
3 Antoine BASSET Gas Gas 218p
4 Eemil POHJOLA Gas Gas 155p
1 Steve HOLCOMBE 284p
2 Christophe NAMBOTIN Gas Gas 238p
3 Daniel MCCANNEY Gas Gas 236p

Race calendar

Krakow GP Poland (Krakow)
Riesa GP Germany (Riesa)
Málaga GP Spain (Málaga)
GP Euskadi (Bilbao)
Lidköping GP Sweden (Lidköping)

Standings

1 Cody WEBB 240p
2 Billy BOLT 226p
3 Taddy BLAZUSIAK 225p
12 Daniel MCCANNEY Gas Gas 41p

Race calendar

Cáceres/Badajoz Cañamero / Valdecaballeros (Cáceres/Badajoz)
Castellón La Pobla de Tornesa (Castellón)
León Igüeña (León)
León Torre del Bierzo (León)
Girona Tossa de Mar (Girona)
Cuenca Campillos-Paravientos (Cuenca)

Standings

1 Josep GARCIA 150p
2 Jaume BETRIU 150p
3 Cristobal GUERRERO 132p
4 Johnny AUBERT Gas Gas 114p
5 Jonathan BARRAGAN Gas Gas 109p
1 Jaume BETRIU 172p
2 Cristobal GUERRERO 157p
3 Jose Manuel MORILLO 117p
10 Cristian ESPAÑA Gas Gas 61p
1 Jonathan BARRAGAN Gas Gas 167p
2 Ramon QUER 144p
3 Jordi QUER 135p

Race calendar

Sumter, SC Sumter National Enduro (Sumter, SC)
Lynnville, IN Red Fox National Enduro (Lynnville, IN)
Arrington, VA Dragon's Back National Enduro (Arrington, VA)
Greensboro, GA Cherokee National Enduro (Greensboro, GA)
Cross Fork, PA Rattlesnake National Enduro (Cross Fork, PA)
Chandlersville, OH Grassman National Enduro (Chandlersville, OH)
Marquette, MI Loose Moose National Enduro (Marquette, MI)
Matthews, IN Muddobbers National Enduro (Matthews, IN)
Stanton, AL Gobbler Getter National Enduro (Stanton, AL)

Standings

1 Steward BAYLOR jr 224p
2 Josh TOTH 208p
3 Grant BAYLOR 192p
7 Andrew DELONG FAR Racing GasGas NA 110p
19 Thorn DEVLIN FAR racing GasGas NA 22p
21 Nick DAVIS FAR Racing GasGas NA 21p
1 Steward BAYLOR jr 224p
2 Josh TOTH 208p
3 Grant BAYLOR 200p
7 Andrew DELONG FAR Racing GasGas NA 118p
15 Thorn DEVLIN FAR Racing GasGas NA 26p
1 Ryder LAFFERTY 226p
2 Jake FROMAN 173p
3 Nathan FERDERER 162p
8 Nick DAVIS FAR Racing GasGas NA 68p

Race calendar

Union, SC VP Racing Fuels Big Buck (Union, SC)
Palatka, FL Moose Racing Wild Boar (Palatka, FL)
Washington, GA The Maxxis General (Washington, GA)
Morganton, NC FMF Steele Creek (Morganton, NC)
Society Hill, SC CST Camp Coker Bullet (Society Hill, SC)
Peru, IN X-Factor Whitetails (Peru, IN)
Millfield, OH The Wiseco John Penton (Millfield, OH)
Alpine, NY Dunlop Tomahawk (Alpine, NY)
Snowshoe, WV AMSOIL Snowshoe (Snowshoe, WV)
Harpursville, NY Parts Unlimited Black Sky (Harpursville, NY)
Mount Morris, PA Rocky Mountain ATV/MC Mason-Dixon (Mount Morris, PA)
St Clairsville, OH Powerline Park (St Clairsville, OH)
Crawfordsville, IN AMSOIL Ironman (Crawfordsville, IN)

Standings

1 Kailub RUSSELL 297p
2 Thaddeus DUVALL 262p
3 Steward BAYLOR Jr 219p
20 Nick DAVIS FAR Racing GasGas NA 32p
1 Kailub RUSSELL 297p
2 Thaddeus DUVALL 262p
3 Steward BAYLOR 219p
11 Andrew DELONG FAR Racing GasGas NA 31p
1 Ben KELLEY 323p
2 Josh TOTH 305p
3 Craig B DELONG 199p
13 Nick DAVIS FAR Racing GasGas NA 83p
1 Tayla JONES 260p
3 Becca N SHEETS 240p
3 Mackenzie TRICKER 205p
7 Korie STEEDE FAR Racing GasGas NA 135p