Passion for Competition

See the various races and results of the championships in which official GasGas riders participate

Race calendar

Lake Päijänne GP Finland (Lake Päijänne)
Santiago de Compostela GP Spain (Santiago de Compostela)
Castelo Branco GP Polisport Portugal (Castelo Branco)
Tallin GP Estonia (Tallin)
Arco di Trento/The Wall GP Trentino (Arco di Trento/The Wall)
Edolo GP Italy (Edolo)
Hawkstone Park GP Acerbis United Kingdom (Hawkstone Park)
Rüdersdorf GP Germany (Rüdersdorf)

Standings

1 Alex SALVINI 138p
2 Steve HOLCOMB 130p
3 Eero REMES 110p
7 Daniel MCCANNEY Gas Gas 65p
8 Christophe NAMBOTIN Gas Gas 65p
9 Antoine BASSET Gas Gas 39p
17 Eemil POHJOLA Gas Gas 18p
1 Bradley FREEMAN 166p
2 Jamie MCCANNEY 146p
3 Antoine BASSET Gas Gas 130p
4 Eemil POHJOLA Gas Gas 91p
1 Steve HOLCOMBE 164p
2 Christophe NAMBOTIN Gas Gas 138p
3 Daniel MCCANNEY Gas Gas 138p

Race calendar

Krakow GP Poland (Krakow)
Riesa GP Germany (Riesa)
Málaga GP Spain (Málaga)
GP Euskadi (Bilbao)
Lidköping GP Sweden (Lidköping)

Standings

1 Cody WEBB 240p
2 Billy BOLT 226p
3 Taddy BLAZUSIAK 225p
12 Daniel MCCANNEY Gas Gas 41p

Race calendar

Cáceres/Badajoz Cañamero / Valdecaballeros (Cáceres/Badajoz)
Castellón La Pobla de Tornesa (Castellón)
León Igüeña (León)
León Torre del Bierzo (León)
Girona Tossa de Mar (Girona)
Cuenca Campillos-Paravientos (Cuenca)

Standings

1 Josep GARCIA 150p
2 Jaume BETRIU 150p
3 Cristobal GUERRERO 132p
4 Johnny AUBERT Gas Gas 114p
5 Jonathan BARRAGAN Gas Gas 109p
1 Jaume BETRIU 172p
2 Cristobal GUERRERO 157p
3 Jose Manuel MORILLO 117p
10 Cristian ESPAÑA Gas Gas 61p
1 Jonathan BARRAGAN Gas Gas 167p
2 Ramon QUER 144p
3 Jordi QUER 135p

Race calendar

Sumter, SC Sumter National Enduro (Sumter, SC)
Lynnville, IN Red Fox National Enduro (Lynnville, IN)
Arrington, VA Dragon's Back National Enduro (Arrington, VA)
Greensboro, GA Cherokee National Enduro (Greensboro, GA)
Cross Fork, PA Rattlesnake National Enduro (Cross Fork, PA)
Chandlersville, OH Grassman National Enduro (Chandlersville, OH)
Marquette, MI Loose Moose National Enduro (Marquette, MI)
Matthews, IN Muddobbers National Enduro (Matthews, IN)
Stanton, AL Gobbler Getter National Enduro (Stanton, AL)

Standings

1 Josh TOTH 123p
2 Steward BAYLOR jr 123p
3 Ben KELLEY 92p
7 Andrew DELONG FAR Racing GasGas NA 60p
17 Nick DAVIS FAR Racing GasGas NA 20p
1 Josh TOTH 123p
2 Steward BAYLOR jr 123p
3 Grant BAYLOR 99p
7 Andrew DELONG FAR Racing GasGas NA 65p
1 Ryder LAFFERTY 120p
2 Jake FROMAN 109p
3 Nathan FERDERER 92p
5 Nick DAVIS FAR Racing GasGas NA 68p

Race calendar

Union, SC VP Racing Fuels Big Buck (Union, SC)
Palatka, FL Moose Racing Wild Boar (Palatka, FL)
Washington, GA The Maxxis General (Washington, GA)
Morganton, NC FMF Steele Creek (Morganton, NC)
Society Hill, SC CST Camp Coker Bullet (Society Hill, SC)
Peru, IN X-Factor Whitetails (Peru, IN)
Millfield, OH The Wiseco John Penton (Millfield, OH)
Alpine, NY Dunlop Tomahawk (Alpine, NY)
Snowshoe, WV AMSOIL Snowshoe (Snowshoe, WV)
Harpursville, NY Parts Unlimited Black Sky (Harpursville, NY)
Mount Morris, PA Rocky Mountain ATV/MC Mason-Dixon (Mount Morris, PA)
St Clairsville, OH Powerline Park (St Clairsville, OH)
Crawfordsville, IN AMSOIL Ironman (Crawfordsville, IN)

Standings

1 Kailub RUSSELL 256p
2 Thaddeus DUVALL 202p
3 Trevor BOLLINGER 164p
17 Nick DAVIS FAR Racing GasGas NA 32p
1 Kailub RUSSELL 256p
2 Thaddeus DUVALL 202p
3 Trevor BOLLINGER 164p
12 Andrew DELONG FAR Racing GasGas NA 17p
1 Ben KELLEY 238p
2 Josh TOTH 225p
3 Pascal RAUCHENECKER 145p
11 Nick DAVIS FAR Racing GasGas NA 83p
1 Tayla JONES 248p
3 Becca N SHEETS 168p
3 Mackenzie TRICKER 165p
8 Korie STEEDE FAR Racing GasGas NA 117p